Best and Fairest All Grades

Year A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade U17/18 U15/16 U14 U13
1958 Lindsey Metters
1959 Harry Tomlin
1960 Brion Prior
1961 Brian Maetze
1962 Ian Humphries
1963 Ray Newberry Brendan Smith
1964 Robert Mulcahy
1965 Ray Newberry Trevor Thompson
1966 Ray Newberry Janson
1967 Richard Tomlin Garry Eckerman
1968 Mick Dzamko Ray Longhurst
1969 Ian Winton Garry Eckerman
1970 Ian Winton Garry Matters
1971 Robert Hill
1972 Kevyn Juncken
1973 Terry Short Dave Crockford
1974 Richard Tomlin Ian Neville Peter Shaw Michael Kent
1975 John Naylon Bruce Tilbrook Bill Gray Michael Kent William Ninnis
1976 John Cloonan Brian Herreen Mal Tymmons Rod Tucker Tus Papatolis
1977 George Zaleski Don Howard Garry Easton Jamie Klisby Greg Rattus
1978 Garry Thompson Trevor Carr Paul Thompson Mark Dally Stephen O’Conner
1979 Steve Nolis Simon Dyer John Carman Mal Tymmons Brad Bowden Tony McGuinness
1980 Tim Clark Lindsey Cullinan Reg McGuire Steve Amee Peter Steer Andrew Korff
1981 Mark Jolly Simon Dyer Bill Dart Mark Venables Andrew Rowett David Castle
1982 Tus Papatolis Simon Dyer David Hodge Mick Memmler Andrew Korff Chris Shattock
1983 Kevin Pahl Paul Carman Wayne McGuire Trevor Carr Wade Kemster Mark Wallace
1984 Brad Mescke Garry Easton Ian Neville Peter Napier Paul Webb Alan Bowman
1985 David Castle Mark Rowett Lindsey Cullinan Grant Weekley Stephen Heil Darren Shaw
1986 Tony Gray Brett Sherwood Brian Hereen Stephen Heil Simon Lovell
1987 Geoff Hardy Rick Bayliss Peter Smith Mick Armstrong Troy Rosser
1988 Alan Bowman Peter Thomson Geoff Brown Troy Rosser Steve Herbay
1989 Trever Smith Grant Weekley Grant Macklin Troy Rosser
1990 Darren Ballard Ben Porter Mark Lockyer Brad Armstrong
1991 Max Eddy Ben Porter Paul Webb Jody Hardy
1992 Alan Bowman Simon Lovell Kym Piper Mark Pitt Matthew Hobbs
1993 Brett Gaborit Danny Miller Todd Maetze Danny Wallace
1994 Mark Knowles Shane Threadgold Brad Smith Shane Murray Shannon May
1995 Brett Gaborit Shane Threadgold Brett Macklin Matthew Hobbs
1996 Ben Porter Garry Clark Grant Weekley Ben Shepherdson James Fraser
1997 Chris Spehr Jarrod Russel Dean Piper Travis Zimmer
1998 Brett Gaborit Craig Spry Jeff Ward James Fraser
1999 Julien Snowden Shane Murray Brad Smith
2000 Mark Knowles Craig Spry Dean Piper
2001 Chris Spehr Alan Bowman Dean Piper Matt McDonnell
2002 Rob Clements Alan Bowman Richmond May Leo Allen-Schuler Rhett Weeks David O’Sea
2003 Shane Pitt Brenton Crosby Simon Brook Sam Gillings Nyani Thomas Blake Gregory
2004 Peter Tsoulos Adam Wilkey Brett Harmer Tom Wilkinson Rhett Weeks Kyle Hoare Jason Shelley
2005 Shane Pitt Scott Hanton Richmond May Lee Atkinson Kyle Hoare Marek Bukowski James Elbourn
2006 Steve McAllister Aaron Fernandez Craig Carman Adam Crook Blake Gregory James Elbourn Aaron Peace
2007 Steve McAllister Brenton Crosby Matthew Barkla Aaron Anderson Wyn Harrison
2008 Scott Paterson Shane Pitt
2009 Sebastian Guilhaus
2010 Steve McAllister Shaun Morris
2011 Elliott King & Jamie Ruwoldt Blake Robson Connor Verrall Brandon Jury
2012 Trevor Cranston Nick Wiese Darby Campbell Russell Williams
2013 Trevor Cranston Tim Peters Guy Nesbit Liam Fitt
2014 Matt-Taylor Barrie  James Nistico
2015 Mark Ruwoldt Jarrod Mickan Dylan Gordge  Todd Cyganov & Ruben Flinn